Skip to content
Chantro home

Pricing

Priced by company, not by seat.

Your whole team works in Chantro on every plan. Plans differ in active projects, storage, AI credits and modules.

Yearly saves 20%
  • Starter

    For small crews that want one place for jobs, tasks and the calendar.

    $149per month

    Billed monthly

    Get started
    • 10 active projects
    • 100 GB of storage
    • 500 AI credits included
    • Dashboard, calendar, tasks and projects
    • Your whole team, no per-user charge
  • Most popular

    Professional

    For growing contractors who bid, track time and report from the field.

    $349per month

    Billed monthly

    Get started
    • 30 active projects
    • 500 GB of storage
    • 2,000 AI credits included
    • AI estimating, leads and CRM
    • Daily reports and timesheets
    • Everything in Starter
  • Best value

    Business

    For established contractors running many jobs and crews at once.

    $699per month

    Billed monthly

    Get started
    • Unlimited active projects
    • 2,000 GB of storage
    • 5,000 AI credits included
    • Everything in Professional
  • Enterprise

    For large operations that want a plan built to their own shape.

    Custom

    Built from the modules you choose

    Talk to us
    • Choose the modules and resources you need
    • 15,000 AI credits included
    • Storage and projects sized to your company
    • Talk to us to put it together

No seats

Add people, not cost.

Everyone who works for you can be in Chantro, from the office to the crew who only clock in. The price moves with active projects, storage, AI credits and modules, never with head count.

Prices are in US dollars. We set up billing with you directly when you start.

01Compare

Every plan, side by side.

Each higher plan includes everything in the one before it. Modules are listed as the plan catalog defines them.

Chantro plans compared feature by feature
FeatureStarterProfessionalBusinessEnterprise
Included each billing period
Active projects1030UnlimitedSet per plan
Storage100 GB500 GB2,000 GBSet per plan
AI credits5002,0005,00015,000
UsersNo per-user chargeNo per-user chargeNo per-user chargeNo per-user charge
Everyday work
DashboardIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
CalendarIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
TasksIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
ProjectsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Tables in projectsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
AI assistantIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Org chart and permissionsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Bidding and sales
AI estimatingNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Estimate schedule (Gantt)Not includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Sub quotes and bid levelingNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Bid PDFNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Leads and CRMNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Contacts and companiesNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Running the job
Daily reportsNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Timesheets: clock, forms, approvals and pay periodsNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Payroll export (CSV)Not includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Project labor costNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded

02AI credits

Credits pay for the AI work.

The assistant, document and drawing reading, the estimating tools, daily report digests and paper timesheet reading spend credits as they work. Each plan includes an allowance. Doing the same work by hand never spends any.

How the AI works

Included allowance

  • Starter500
  • Professional2,000
  • Business5,000
  • Enterprise15,000

Need more? Add only what you use.

  • Additional storage

    Add storage in blocks of at least 10 GB when your drawings and photos outgrow the plan.

    $0.10per GB per month

  • Additional AI credits

    Add credits in blocks of at least 100 when the plan allowance is not enough.

    $0.05per credit

  • Pay-as-you-go AI credits

    Optional. Turn it on and AI keeps working after your credits run out, billed per credit used.

    $0.08per credit used past your allowance

Pricing questions.

Do you charge per user?

No. Plans are priced by company, not by head count. What changes between plans is the number of active projects, the storage, the AI credits and which modules are included.

Is there a free trial?

There is no automatic free trial today. If you want to see Chantro on your own documents before you decide, book a demo and we will walk through it with you.

Can I pay by card online?

We set up billing with you directly when you start. Talk to us about invoicing and payment terms.

Can I change plans later?

Yes. An upgrade takes effect right away and you pay the prorated difference for the rest of the billing period. A downgrade is scheduled and takes effect when the current period ends.

What does yearly billing save?

Yearly billing takes 20% off: $119 a month for Starter, $279 for Professional and $559 for Business, billed once a year.

What are AI credits?

Credits pay for the AI work Chantro does for you, such as the assistant, reading documents and drawings, and the estimating tools. Each plan includes an allowance: 500 on Starter, 2,000 on Professional, 5,000 on Business and 15,000 on Enterprise.

What happens when my AI credits run out?

AI features pause until your credits renew, and the rest of Chantro keeps working. You can add credits at $0.05 each, at least 100 at a time, or turn on pay-as-you-go so AI keeps running at $0.08 per credit used.

What does Enterprise cost?

Enterprise is built to order. You choose the modules and resources, and the price follows from that. Talk to us and we will put it together with you.

Not sure which plan fits?

Tell us how many jobs you run and how your team works. We will point you to the plan that fits, or build one around you.

No per-user charge on any plan, and yearly billing saves 20%.